EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc 1 2022

Desde $ 19.611.000
AQUI bool(true)
Regular Price $ 21.790.000
En stock
SKU
220007
2022
10%-15% OFERTA

Power through the flats and laugh in the face of headwinds with this sprinter’s dream machine, specifically crafted to propel its rider to the front of the pack.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the corner-bombing, gap-shooting control you need on race day.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for even the strongest of sprinters, with incredible power transfer and an aero build.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colores
    Sincity/Carbon
  • Marco
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Tenedor
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Liv Contact SLR Aero, 31.8mm XXS:36cm, XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact SL Aero XXS:80mm, XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, L:110mm
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Vector, composite XXS:350mm, XS:350mm, S:350mm, M:350mm, L:350mm
  • Sillín
    Liv Alcara SL CS
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Ultegra ST-8025
  • Descarrilador
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Tensor
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, Shimano rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Cadena
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Bielas
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter XXS:165mm, XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Eje centro
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem [F]42mm, [R]65mm
  • Manzanas
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
  • Radios
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
  • Llantas
    Giant Gavia AC 1, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding, tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense Bluetooth, tubeless prepared, 30mm max tire size
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,752020,554521,5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)973,81124,412751475,81676,6
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)69,52,766,32,663,52,5612,4612,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827,172228,475729,877530,579931,5
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C

Tecnologías

More Information
Nivel Alto Rendimiento
Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaEnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc 1 2022
To Top