Langma Advanced Disc 1+ 2022

Desde $ 14.200.200
AQUI bool(true)
Regular Price $ 15.778.000
En stock
SKU
220007-2
2022
4%-10% OFERTA

Whether you’re in it for the love of the climb, the rush of the descent, or the next PR, the Langma Advanced Disc is ready with its re-engineered lightweight aero frame and all-new Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem (select models) with integrated disc brakes, plus custom Liv saddle and handlebars for powerful fit and performance.

Key Performance Factors

Accelerate faster

The heart of the Langma Advanced is a super-light Advanced-Grade Composite frameset, delivering a powerful stiffness-to-weight ratio for explosive acceleration. Updated truncated ellipse tubing reduces wind drag and boosts sprinting efficiency.

Better handling

Integrated, flat-mount disc brakes deliver the confidence to carry speed into corners and navigate variable weather conditions. The Langma also accommodates tires up to 32mm, so you can customize your set-up for the road ahead.

Vibration canceling

The tubeless Giant SLR 36 Disc WheelSystem (select models) reduces drag, while the adjustable Variant Composite Seatpost provides superior compliance, so you get a responsive ride that practically skims over rough roads.

Especificaciones
  • Tallas
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colores
    Cold Iron, Chrome
  • Marco
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Tenedor
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Amortiguador
    N/A
  • Manubrio
    Liv Contact XXS:36cm, XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Espiga
    Giant Contact XXS:80mm, XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, L:110mm
  • Tubo de sillín
    Giant Variant, composite XXS:357mm, XS:357mm, S:357mm, M:357mm, L:357mm
  • Sillín
    Liv Approach
  • Pedales
    N/A
  • Palancas de cambios
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Descarrilador
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Tensor
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, Shimano rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Levas de frenos
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Cadena
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Bielas
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 XXS:165mm, XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Eje centro
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rines
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Manzanas
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Radios
    Giant SLR-2 36 Disc WheelSystem
  • Llantas
    Giant Course 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Peso
    La forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

Destacados

Langma Advanced Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015,442016,545017,748018,951020,1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49819,65082052420,654021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054,11204,71355,31556,11756,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,0°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9491,9491,9491,9
GTrail (mm) (inch)74,32,967,82,661,42,458,22,358,22,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)970,438,297338,3977,238,5984,238,7995,539,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722,8722,869,52,769,52,7672,6
KStack (mm) (inch)498,819,6516,520,3531,820,9552,621,7569,222,4
LReach (mm) (inch)364,414,3369,614,5376,514,8381,515386,415,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68026,870027,673028,776029,979031,1
NAncho de Manubrio (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLargo de espiga (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLargo de bielas (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QTamaño de rueda 700C700C700C700C700C

Tecnologías

More Information
Nivel Alto Rendimiento
Write Your Own Review
Escribe una reseñaLangma Advanced Disc 1+ 2022
To Top